IBEW 1049 Officers & Staff

Officers

  • Ronald Bauer

    Business Manager & Financial Secretary
  • Jim Cooper

    President
  • Charles Doyle

    Vice President
  • Thomas Devlin

    Treasurer
  • Thomas Dowling

    Recording Secretary

Executive Board

  • Bill Wisnewski

    Represents Gas Field Operations, Gas Marketing and Sales Department, Gas System Operations, Gas Engineering and Gas Field Operations Support – Field Operations Support (Gas metering Operations Section Only), Gas Metering
  • Jerry Gasowski

    Represents Electric Production Department, Environmental Engineering Department, Generation Material Services, Maintenance Services Department
  • Kevin Quinn

    Represents Electric Production Department, Environmental Engineering Department, Generation Material Services, Maintenance Services Department, Chairman of Community Affairs Committee
  • William Lombardi

    Represents Electric Design & Construction, Electric Service, Electric System Operations, Maintenance Services Department (Substation Maintenance Div – Electric Techs Series Only), Collection and Payment Processing Department)
  • John Gallagher

    Represents KHES- Direct Hires, NELCC/NECA Teledata, Riggio Valve, Gas, A&D Turbine, Polecare Inspection/Treatment, Flagpersons, NELCC/NECA – Utility, Line Clearance Tree Trim and Transmission Right of Way
  • Bryan Hughes

    Represents KHES- Direct Hires, NELCC/NECA Teledata, Riggio Valve, Gas, A&D Turbine, Polecare Inspection/Treatment, Flagpersons, NELCC/NECA – Utility, Line Clearance Tree Trim and Transmission Right of Way
  • Connie Fritzlo

    Represents Customer relations Unit in the Clerical contract.
  • William Roulette

    “Chairman of the Board, Represents Gas Field Operations, Gas Marketing and Sales Department, Gas System Operations, Gas Engineering and Gas Field Operations Support – Field Operations Support (Gas metering Operations Section Only), Gas Metering
  • Al Blum

    Represents Electric Design & Construction, Electric Service, Electric System Operations, Maintenance Services Department (Substation Maintenance Div – Electric Techs Series Only), Collection and Payment Processing Department)
  • Jennifer Clemente

    Call Center
  • Frank Elio

    Represents Gas Field Operations, Gas Marketing and Sales Department, Gas System Operations, Gas Engineering and Gas Field Operations Support – Field Operations Support (Gas metering Operations Section Only), Gas Metering

Business Staff

  • James P. Brown

    Assistant Business Manager
    Gas Operations, Gas Construction & Customer Meter Service.
  • James Bogen

    Business Representative/Employment Manager
  • Jeannine Devlin

    Director
    Administrator of the 1049 Benefit Funds, IBEW Local 1049 Craft Annuity Fund, Craft Division of Local 1049 Health &Welfare Fund, IBEW Local 1049 Craft Skill Improvement Fund, IBEW Local 1049 Line Clearance Skill Improvement Fund, IBEW Local 1049 Vacation Fund, Administrator of 1049 Anti-Drug/Alcohol Programs.
  • Michael Whalen

    Business Representative
    Electric OH/UH, ED&C (Physical & Clerical Units), Combustion Turbine, Substation Services, Structural & Technical Services, 1049 Softball Team, Electrical Engineering, Safety Chairman to the Business Manager, Employment Manager
  • Robin Rodriguez

    Business Representative
    Clerical Customer Officers, Call Center & Clerical Support Group, Shared Services, Electric & Gas Sales Marketing, Purchasing, Collections & Payment Processing Office and Chair of the Equal Opportunity Committee.
  • William O’Leary

    Membership Development Coordinator/Organizer
    Responsible for membership development activity, Chairman of Membership Development Committee, IBEW Local 1049 Softball team coordinator, IBEW Long Island Softball Tournament Committee membe
  • Steve Borrelli

    Business Representative
    Electric Production, Maintenance Service Department, General Shops, Insulation Services, Combustion Turbine Department, Plant Maintenance, Substation Maintenance – Technical / PSEG, HomeServe – Energy Services

Office Staff

  • Stefanie Gasparik

    Secretary & Executive Assistant to the Business Manager
  • Dawn Lange

    Benefit Manager
  • Allison Rennard

    Office Manager
  • Wilma Alvarez

    Benefit Coordinator
  • Doris Koenig

    Training Coordinator
  • Cheryl Ferranti

    Office Clerk