IBEW 1049 Officers & Staff

Officers

  • Patrick Guidice

    Business Manager
  • Jim Cooper

    President
  • Charles Doyle

    Vice President
  • Thomas Devlin

    Treasurer
  • Thomas Dowling

    Recording Secretary

Executive Board

  • Bill Wisnewski

    Represents Gas Field Operations, Gas Marketing and Sales Department, Gas System Operations, Gas Engineering and Gas Field Operations Support – Field Operations Support (Gas metering Operations Section Only), Gas Metering
  • Kevin Quinn

    Represents Electric Production Department, Environmental Engineering Department, Generation Material Services, Maintenance Services Department, Chairman of Community Affairs Committee
  • William Lombardi

    Represents Electric Design & Construction, Electric Service, Electric System Operations, Maintenance Services Department (Substation Maintenance Div – Electric Techs Series Only), Collection and Payment Processing Department)
  • John Gallagher

    Represents KHES- Direct Hires, NELCC/NECA Teledata, Riggio Valve, Gas, A&D Turbine, Polecare Inspection/Treatment, Flagpersons, NELCC/NECA – Utility, Line Clearance Tree Trim and Transmission Right of Way
  • Bryan Hughes

    Represents KHES- Direct Hires, NELCC/NECA Teledata, Riggio Valve, Gas, A&D Turbine, Polecare Inspection/Treatment, Flagpersons, NELCC/NECA – Utility, Line Clearance Tree Trim and Transmission Right of Way
  • Connie Fritzlo

    Represents PSEGLI Clerical Customer Operations Unit; Back Office Billing, Back Office Collections, Call Center, Customer Experience and Long Island Customer Offices, Meter Services, Revenue Operations. Member of Electrical Workers Minority Caucus (EWMC).
  • William Roulette

    “Chairman of the Board, Represents Gas Field Operations, Gas Marketing and Sales Department, Gas System Operations, Gas Engineering and Gas Field Operations Support – Field Operations Support (Gas metering Operations Section Only), Gas Metering
  • Al Blum

    Represents Electric Design & Construction, Electric Service, Electric System Operations, Maintenance Services Department (Substation Maintenance Div – Electric Techs Series Only), Collection and Payment Processing Department)
  • Jennifer Clemente

    Represents PSEGLI Clerical Customer Operations Unit; Back Office Billing, Back Office Collections, Call Center, Customer Experience and Long Island Customer Offices, Meter Services, Revenue Operations. Member of the Equal Opportunity Committee (EOC) and Member of the Electrical Workers Minority Caucus (EWMC).
  • Frank Elio

    Represents Gas Field Operations, Gas Marketing and Sales Department, Gas System Operations, Gas Engineering and Gas Field Operations Support – Field Operations Support (Gas metering Operations Section Only), Gas Metering

Business Staff

  • Richard Fridell

    Assistant Business Manager
    Represents Contract members Altice/Optimum, Environmental, Flaggers, Gas Construction, Line Clearance, Line Construction
  • James Bogen

    Business Representative/Employment Manager
  • Jeannine Devlin

    Director
    Administrator of the 1049 Benefit Funds, IBEW Local 1049 Craft Annuity Fund, Craft Division of Local 1049 Health &Welfare Fund, IBEW Local 1049 Craft Skill Improvement Fund, IBEW Local 1049 Line Clearance Skill Improvement Fund, IBEW Local 1049 Vacation Fund, Administrator of 1049 Anti-Drug/Alcohol Programs.
  • Michael Whalen

    Business Representative
    Electric OH/UH, ED&C (Physical & Clerical Units), Combustion Turbine, Substation Services, Structural & Technical Services, 1049 Softball Team, Electrical Engineering, Safety Chairman to the Business Manager, Employment Manager
  • Robin Rodriguez

    Business Representative
    PSEGLI Clerical Groups Accounting Services, Claims, Corporate Communications, Customer Operations; Back Office Billing, Back Office Collections, Call Center, Customer Experience and Long Island Customer Offices, Meter Services, Revenue Operations, Economic Development and Account Services, Energy Efficiency, Human Resources, Information Technology (Corporate Data Center), Procurement, T&D Clerical Operations Support; Distribution, Engineering, Mapping, Planning. Member of the Electrical Workers Minority Caucus (EWMC). Chairperson of Equal Opportunity Committee (EOC).
  • William O’Leary

    Membership Development Coordinator/Organizer
    Responsible for membership development activity, Chairman of Membership Development Committee, IBEW Local 1049 Softball team coordinator, IBEW Long Island Softball Tournament Committee membe
  • Robert Spencer

    Business Representative
    National Grid GFO, Construction, CMS, I&R, Corosion, Meter & Test, Contractor Oversight

Office Staff

  • Stefanie Gasparik

    Secretary & Executive Assistant to the Business Manager
  • Dawn Lange

    Benefit Manager
  • Allison Rennard

    Office Manager
  • Wilma Alvarez

    Benefit Coordinator
  • Doris Koenig

    Training Coordinator
  • Cheryl Ferranti

    Office Clerk